Georgia State University
Master's degree program
2023 – 2024
- Hospitality Administration/Management
- Hospitality Administration/Management

I read books multiple times a month.

I read books multiple times a month.
I am an Event Coordinator at the Georgia World Congress Center (GWCC) with a Master of Global Hospitality Management.
Master's degree program
2023 – 2024
Bachelor's degree program
2020 – 2023
High School
2016 – 2020
Marketing and Advertising · Robinson College of Business Office of Marketing and Communications
Jan 2023 – Jan 2024
Events Services · Georgia World Congress Center
Jan 2024 – Present
Hospitality · Irene Tyndale Weddings & Events
Jan 2023 – Jan 2024
Events Services · Atlanta Convention & Visitors Bureau
Jan 2023 – Jan 2023
Hospitality · International Association of Exhibitions & Events
Jan 2022 – Jan 2023
Hospitality · Georgia State University School of Hospitality
Jan 2022 – Jan 2023
Events Services · Georgia Chamber of Commerce
Jan 2022 – Jan 2022
Hospitality · Chuck E. Cheese
Jan 2019 – Jan 2021
Education · Robinson's College of Business Office of the Dean
Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
Hospitality · DECA
Jan 2017 – Jan 2020
Hospitality · National Society of Minorities in Hospitality
Jan 2021 – Present
Events Services · International Association of Exhibitions & Events
Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
Hospitality · Chuck E. Cheese
Jan 2021 – Jan 2021
Georgia State University · Entrepreneurial and Small Business Operations
2023 – 2023
Georgia State University · Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
2024 – 2024
Georgia State University Product Management course · Marketing
2023 – 2023
Georgia State University- Buyer Behavior · Marketing
2022 – 2022
Georgia State University- Human Communications · Community Organization and Advocacy
2020 – 2020
Highway Services, DECA · Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
2018 – 2019
Volunteering · Georgia State University
2023 – 2023
Volunteering · Buckhead Business Association
2022 – 2022
Volunteering · Georgia Women in Lodging
2022 – 2023
Volunteering · Atlanta Convention & Visitors Bureau
2021 – 2021
Volunteering · AKA
2018 – 2019
Volunteering · The Pantry
2018 – 2019
Volunteering · DCHS Clothing Closet
2017 – 2020